Skip to main content

Staff & Teachers

ADMINISTRATION, OFFICE & STUDENT SUPPORT
NAME POSITION ROOM
Noelle Wakasa-Manzano Principal Main Office
Rosa Orellana School Administrative Asst. Main Office
Karina Ortega Office Tech Main Office
Dr. Sylvester Harris Asst. Principal Special Ed Main Office
Sunny Son Magnet Coordinator Main Office
Yvonne Campuzano Community Representative Main Office
Anne Morgan Nurse Main Office
Mrs. Matos Watson RSP 22
Denise Ryan School Psychologist 31
Karen Shiroma Speech Therapist 31
Margaret Flanagan Adapted P.E.  
Angel Gallardo Plant Manager PM Office
Chris Malone Building & Grounds Worker PM Office
Jadranka Suich Cafeteria Manager Cafeteria
Latrina Brown Cafe Worker Cafeteria
Carmen Bermudez Cafe Worker Cafeteria
Beverly Birdsall Library Aide Library
Nathalie Diaz Special Ed Assistant 22
Suzanne Gonzalo Special Ed Assistant 3
German Castellanos Special Ed Assistant 3
Brandi Brown Special Ed Assistant 3
Gordana Bezmalinovich Special Ed Assistant 4
Miriam Duenas Early Ed. Aide 16
Maria Estrella Early Ed. Aide 16
Laura Ruiz Early Ed. Aide 16
Ms. Carroll Instructional Aide  
Patti Clapp Instructional Aide  
Ashley Gonzalez Instructional Aide  
Julia Spanjol Instructional Aide  
Gloria Acosta School Sup. Aide  
Erika Gordillo School Sup. Aide  
Mayra Gutierrez School Sup. Aide  
Rocio Montes School Sup. Aide  
Sarah Schmitt Campus Aide  
Vivian Maggio Campus Aide  
TITLE IX COMPLAINT MANAGERS 2020-21
NAME TELEPHONE EMAIL
Mrs. Wakasa-Manzano (310) 833-3591 nwakasa@lausd.net
Dr. Harris (310) 833-3591 sylvester.harris@lausd.net

 

TEACHER ROSTER 2020-21
GRADE NAME ROOM
State Preschool Mrs. Loya 16
Transitional Kindergarten Mrs. Gutierrez 14
Kindergarten Ms. Bryant 17
Kindergarten Mrs. McGrath 11
Kindergarten Mrs. Nunez 12
Kindergarten Ms. Perez 13
Grade 1 Mrs. Hamamoto 23
Grade 1 Ms. Jana 28
Grade 1 Mrs. Steward 25
Grade 1 Magnet Mrs. Dell Eva 26 
Grade 1 Magnet Mrs. Ramirez 21
Grade 2 Ms. M. Lucas 27
Grade 2 Ms. Malloy 19
Grade 2 Magnet Mrs. La Fortune 20
Grade 2 Magnet Mrs. La Haie 18
Grade 3 Mrs. Arbolario 29
Grade 3 Mr. Metzler 30
Grade 3 Mrs. Simmons 9
Grade 3 Magnet Ms. Reid 22
Grade 3 Magnet Mrs. Patterson 24
Grade 4 Ms. Rangel Araujo TBA
Grade 4 Mrs. Skubik 37
Grade 4 Magnet Mrs. Ereckson 36
Grade 4 Magnet Mrs. Harmatz 34
Grade 5 Mrs. Shen 5
Grade 5 Ms. Traphagen 6
Grade 5 Magnet Ms. Lowdermilk 2
Grade 5 Magnet Mr. Wright 1
Special Day Class - upper Mr. Murillo 4
Special Day Class - primary Mr. Thomas 3
Resource Specialist Program Mrs. Matos-Watson 7